Past Shows

Mousey

Sat 9 Oct 2021, 7:00pm

Dungeons & Comedians: Orc-tober

Thu 7 Oct 2021, 7:00pm

Nov/Dec 2021 Season Launch

by Little Andromeda

Thu 7 Oct 2021, 5:30pm

Nerd Degree: Mocktober

Thu 30 Sep 2021, 7:00pm

The 8th Annual South Island Raw Stand Up Comedy Final

by Meegwai Productions

Sat 25 Sep 2021, 8:00pm

Dungeons & Improvisers (Christchurch edition)

by Brendon Bennetts

Sat 25 Sep 2021, 2:00pm

Chapter One Take Two: Dune (1984)

by Maddy & Briana McZant

Tue 21 Sep 2021, 7:00pm

Testing Testing One Two Three: Spring 2021

by William Burns

Sun 19 Sep 2021, 6:30pm

Dark Songs with Katie

by Katie Cowan

Sun 12–Sun 19 Sep 2021, 6:30pm

Write Said Fred: In Progress Reading

by Rosie Maguire and Charlie Gates

Wed 15 Sep 2021, 6:00pm

Dungeons & Comedians: Cryptember

Fri 10 Sep 2021, 7:00pm

The Stardust Cabaret

by WORD Christchurch

Sat 28 Aug 2021, 9:00pm

Ray Shipley's Late Night Poetry Hour: WORD Edition

by WORD Christchurch

Fri 27 Aug 2021, 9:30pm

The Power To Change Your Mind

by Vinyl Burns / Kim Potter

Fri 13–Sat 14 Aug 2021, 7:00pm

Total Horror Show

by Brendon Bennetts, Andrew Todd and Hillary Moulder

Fri 13 Aug 2021, 8:30pm

Dungeons & Comedians: Arcane August

Thu 5 Aug 2021, 7:00pm

All You Can Eat Ticket Aug/Sept/Oct 2021

by Little Andromeda

Sun 1 Aug 2021, 12:00am

Dan Bain: Variations on the Same Joke

Thu 29–Sat 31 Jul 2021, 7:00pm

Sexy Time with Pat

by Hillary Moulder

Thu 29 Jul 2021, 8:30pm

Jack Ansett Tries New Jokes No Refunds!

Fri 23–Sat 24 Jul 2021, 8:30pm

HIGH RISE

by Cameron Jones

Fri 23–Sat 24 Jul 2021, 7:00pm

Rumpelstiltskin

by NZ Playhouse

Tue 20–Sat 24 Jul 2021, various times

Perfuct Storm

Thu 10 Jun–Thu 22 Jul 2021, 8:30pm

It's Not A Gymnasium

by Patch Lambert

Fri 16–Sat 17 Jul 2021, 8:30pm

The Saboteur

by Jetpack Theatre

Sat 17 Jul 2021, 7:00pm

The Boy with Wings

by Birdlife Productions

Sat 17 Jul 2021, various times

The Museum of This Morning

by Jetpack Theatre

Thu 15–Fri 16 Jul 2021, 7:00pm

Dungeons & Comedians: Julycanthropes

Wed 14 Jul 2021, 7:00pm

The Andy Sugg Group

Sun 11 Jul 2021, 6:00pm

The Skin Of Our Teeth

by NASDA

Wed 7–Sat 10 Jul 2021, various times

Distantly Connected

by Hwyl Theatre

Fri 2–Sat 3 Jul 2021, 7:00pm

Nerd Degree: The Comeback

Thu 1 Jul 2021, 7:00pm

The Bicycle & the Butcher's Daughter

by Helen Moulder

Wed 23–Sat 26 Jun 2021, various times

Testing Testing One Two Three

by William Burns

Sun 20 Jun 2021, 6:30pm

Present

by Jeff Clark & Laura Irish

Fri 18–Sat 19 Jun 2021, 8:30pm

Asian Kiwiana

by Yugto Productions

Fri 18–Sat 19 Jun 2021, 7:00pm

Circles: A Poem Performance Object

by JMO Theatrics

Wed 16 Jun 2021, 7:00pm

Cosy Comedy

Sat 12 Jun 2021, 8:30pm

Nicky Le Music (and other theatrical mishaps)

by Nic Kyle

Thu 10–Sat 12 Jun 2021, 7:00pm

Ray Shipley’s Late Night Poetry Hour June '21

Fri 11 Jun 2021, 9:00pm

Dungeons & Comedians: The Runes of June

Wed 9 Jun 2021, 7:00pm

Little Tuesdays Season 3: May/June

by Music with Michal

Tue 18 May–Tue 8 Jun 2021, 10:00am

TOAST

by Zen Zen Zo NZ

Thu 3–Sun 6 Jun 2021, various times

Let's Feel Happy For an Hour

by Maddy McZant

Thu 3 Jun 2021, 8:30pm

Your Me

by Amy Jansen

Sun 30 May 2021, 6:00pm

How I Felt

by Chris Parker

Tue 25–Sat 29 May 2021, various times

Te Rongomaiwhiti

by Hōhepa Waitoa

Thu 13–Sat 22 May 2021, 7:00pm

Sunday Sessions 3

by Ray Shipley

Sun 9 May 2021, 7:00pm

Sexy Ghost Boy: Sexy Golf Boy

by George Fenn

Fri 7–Sat 8 May 2021, 8:30pm

The Professio(nah)ls

by Sincere Muckabouts

Fri 7–Sat 8 May 2021, 7:00pm

Dungeons & Comedians: Mages of May

Thu 6 May 2021, 7:00pm

Me and My Guitar - An Evening with Amy Grace

Sun 2 May 2021, 7:00pm

Brunch 2.0

by Emma Cusdin and Ray Shipley

Fri 30 Apr–Sat 1 May 2021, 7:00pm

Guy Montgomery By Name, Guy Montgomery By Nature

Sat 24 Apr 2021, 10:00pm

Ray Against The Machine

by Ray O'Leary

Fri 23–Sat 24 Apr 2021, 8:30pm

Daddy Short-Legs

by Eli Matthewson

Fri 23–Sat 24 Apr 2021, 7:00pm

All You Can Eat Ticket May/Jun/Jul 2021

by Little Andromeda

Sat 24 Apr 2021, 12:00am

The Importance Of Being Earnest

by The Big Little Theatre Co Inc

Thu 22 Apr 2021, 7:30pm

Tom Sainsbury's New Comedy Hour

Tue 13–Sat 17 Apr 2021, various times

Soft Carnage

by Brynley Stent

Tue 13–Sat 17 Apr 2021, 7:00pm

Little Tuesdays Season 2

by Music with Michal

Tue 23 Mar–Tue 13 Apr 2021, 10:00am

Sunday Sessions

by Ray Shipley

Sun 7 Mar–Sun 11 Apr 2021, 7:00pm

Inside James Mustapic

Fri 9 Apr 2021, 8:30pm

Philip Ridley's "Tonight With Donny Stixx"

by JMO Theatrics

Fri 9 Apr 2021, 7:00pm

D&C: April Ghouls

by Dungeons & Comedians

Thu 8 Apr 2021, 7:00pm

MAINMAN

by Two Productions

Fri 26–Sat 27 Mar 2021, 7:00pm

Feminist Yarns with Kathleen Burns

Fri 26 Mar 2021, 8:30pm

The F Word

by Tatjana T

Thu 25 Mar 2021, 7:00pm

48 Hours Ōtautahi Heats Screenings 2021

Sun 21–Tue 23 Mar 2021, various times

The Dream Team

by Brendon Bennetts

Sat 20 Mar 2021, 7:00pm

Moonlight Cabaret

by Moonlight Theatre

Fri 19 Mar 2021, various times

D&C March: A New Beginning 2

by Dungeons & Comedians

Thu 18 Mar 2021, 7:00pm

Severely Queer - Time For Tea

by Blackboard Theatre Collective

Wed 10–Sat 13 Mar 2021, various times

Dominic Hoey and Ben Brown

by Ray Shipley

Fri 12 Mar 2021, 9:00pm

Chapter One: Take Two Live Show with special guest Ray Shipley

by Maddy & Briana McZant

Thu 11 Mar 2021, 8:30pm

Ray Shipley's Late Night Poetry Hour (PRIDE EDITION)

Fri 5 Mar 2021, 9:00pm

03 Sessions - Mitch Thomas

by Harmony & Rhythm

Thu 4 Mar 2021, 8:00pm

Little Tuesdays

by Music with Michal

Tue 9 Feb–Tue 2 Mar 2021, 10:00am

Jo Ghastly's The Best Life* TM- A Competitive Life Living Gameshow

Sat 27 Feb 2021, 8:30pm

Disensembled

by Living City Theatre

Fri 26–Sat 27 Feb 2021, 7:00pm

We Will Still Go On: A Philippines Typhoon Fundraiser

by Yugto Productions

Sat 20 Feb 2021, 7:00pm

A Hundred Words for Snow

by Moose of Fire Productions

Fri 12–Sat 13 Feb 2021, 7:00pm

D&C Feb: A New Beginning 1

by Dungeons & Comedians

Thu 11 Feb 2021, 7:00pm

All You Can Eat Ticket Feb/Mar/Apr 2021

by Little Andromeda

Mon 1 Feb 2021, 12:00am

UGLY - The Untold Story Of The Stepsisters

by Blackboard Theatre Collective

Sat 23–Sun 24 Jan 2021, various times

A Very Naughty Christmas!

by Les Femmes

Sun 20 Dec 2020, 8:30pm

Home: The Songs of Luke Di Somma

Sun 20 Dec 2020, 7:00pm

Christ! What a Night

by The Little Andromeda Annual Christmas Show

Thu 10–Sat 19 Dec 2020, various times

Dungeons & Comedians: The Shopping Mall of Elemental Evil

Tue 15 Dec 2020, 8:30pm

2020 Comedy Guildies Watch Party

by NZ Comedy Guild

Tue 8 Dec 2020, 6:30pm

Little December

by Music with Michal

Mon 7 Dec 2020, various times

I Hope You Never Understand

by Dearna Doglione

Sun 6 Dec 2020, 6:30pm

It's Christmas, duh!

by Ocean Denham

Sat 5 Dec 2020, 8:30pm

Hers & Hers Towels

by Maddy & Briana McZant

Sat 5 Dec 2020, 7:00pm

Ray Shipley's Late Night Comedy Hour

Fri 4 Dec 2020, 8:30pm

Ironing Man

by Mark Darbyshire

Fri 4 Dec 2020, 7:00pm

PLAY

by Gawky Productions

Fri 27–Sat 28 Nov 2020, 7:00pm

Coombe and Friends

by Craig Westenberg

Fri 27 Nov 2020, 8:30pm

Songs for the Stranded live at Little Andromeda

by John Armstrong

Sat 21 Nov 2020, 7:00pm

Sausage Party!

by Sausage Sizzle

Fri 20 Nov 2020, 8:30pm

Happy Cabbage

by Bec Sandys

Fri 20 Nov 2020, 7:00pm

Demon Cat Space Boy

by Two Productions

Thu 19 Nov 2020, 8:30pm

Once More, with Feeling

by David Huggins

Wed 18–Thu 19 Nov 2020, 7:00pm

What The F*ck Is This QUIZ?! Mambo No. FIVE

by Blackboard Theatre Collective

Fri 13 Nov 2020, 7:00pm

HarleQueen

by Abby Howells

Fri 6–Sat 7 Nov 2020, 7:00pm

Museum of This Morning 2020

by Jetpack Theatre

Sat 7 Nov 2020, 4:00pm

WORD Up Cabaret with The Unicorn

by WORD Christchurch

Sat 31 Oct 2020, 9:00pm

Halloween Book Club: Shirley Jackson

by WORD Christchurch

Sat 31 Oct 2020, 1:30pm

From Page to Stage and Screen

by WORD Christchurch

Sat 31 Oct 2020, 11:45am

Ray Shipley's Late Night Poetry Hour

by WORD Christchurch

Fri 30 Oct 2020, 9:00pm

Bedtime Stories for Anxious Adults

by WORD Christchurch

Fri 30 Oct 2020, 7:30pm

The Big Little A Closing Party

by Little Andromeda

Sat 29 Aug 2020, 9:00pm

Kiss My Ask-For: Closing Party Edition

by Trubie-Dylan Smith

Sat 29 Aug 2020, 7:30pm

Postponed: Hori Housie

by Rutene Spooner

Fri 28–Sat 29 Aug 2020, 7:30pm

For The Last Time: Ray Shipley’s Late Night Poetry Hour

Fri 28 Aug 2020, 9:00pm

Let's watch Ghost Shark 2!

by Kathleen Burns and Andrew Todd

Mon 24 Aug 2020, 6:00pm

No ! I'm not Australian.

by Ocean Denham

Sat 22 Aug 2020, 8:30pm

POSTPONED: James Mustapic is Coming Out (From Under a Rock)

Fri 21–Sat 22 Aug 2020, 7:00pm

Cosy Comedy: Midwinter Special

Fri 21 Aug 2020, 8:30pm

Brunch

by Ray Shipley

Sat 15–Sun 16 Aug 2020, 11:00am

4:4:1: Santa Claus Conquers the Martians

by Andy Manning

Fri 14–Sat 15 Aug 2020, 7:30pm

Kāwai: Level 2 version

by Juanita Hepi with Guests

Thu 13 Aug 2020, various times

Goldfish Girl

by Two Productions

Sun 9 Aug 2020, 7:00pm

Jack Ansett - In His Prime

Sat 8 Aug 2020, 9:00pm

Death and Biscuits

by Susan Jean and Audrey Porne

Fri 7–Sat 8 Aug 2020, 7:30pm

Dungeons & Comedians the Musical

Thu 6 Aug 2020, 7:00pm

Snort: Late Night!

Fri 31 Jul–Sat 1 Aug 2020, 10:15pm

Snort On Tour

Tue 28 Jul–Sat 1 Aug 2020, 7:30pm

Chilled! Dress Rehearsal

by New Zealand Playhouse

Mon 27 Jul 2020, various times

Rose Matafeo and Guy Montgomery's Tiny Tour of Aotearoa 2020

Sat 25–Sun 26 Jul 2020, various times

Amy Grace

Sat 25 Jul 2020, 7:00pm

The Isolation Mixtape Premiere

by Blackboard Theatre Collective

Fri 24 Jul 2020, 7:30pm

Bald Man Sings Rihanna

by Gary Sansome

Thu 23 Jul 2020, 8:30pm

Feminist Yarns with Kathleen Burns (2020)

Fri 10–Thu 23 Jul 2020, 7:00pm

Boss of an Office: Overtime

by Olivia Mahood

Sat 18–Sun 19 Jul 2020, various times

Te Kāhui Whakaari - Māori Theatre Hui

by Juanita Hepi

Sun 19 Jul 2020, 10:00am

Ray Shipley’s Late Night Poetry Hour (Again!)

Fri 17 Jul 2020, 8:30pm

Central City Candidate Debate

by CCBA

Thu 16 Jul 2020, 5:30pm

Te Kāhui Māreikura - Māori Womens Theatre Makers Hui

by Juanita Hepi

Sun 12 Jul 2020, 10:00am

Peregrine V

by Impulse Theatre

Sat 11 Jul 2020, 7:00pm

Econaut

by Gareth Hughes

Thu 9 Jul 2020, 7:00pm

Festa Julina

by Viva la Vida / Secostyle

Sat 4 Jul 2020, 10:00pm

Off Set

by Aaron Jelley and Jeff Clark

Sat 4 Jul 2020, 7:30pm

The Cool Mum - Jo Ghastly’s Guide to Parenting

Fri 3 Jul 2020, 7:30pm

Dungeons & Comedians: Pirates!

Sat 27 Jun 2020, 7:00pm

Joe Daymond: The Crowd Work Tour

Sat 20 Jun 2020, various times

Chats With Pat

by Hillary Moulder

Fri 19 Jun 2020, 7:30pm

Kiss My Ask-For

by Trubie-Dylan Smith

Fri 12–Sat 13 Jun 2020, 7:30pm

Playlist

by Impulse Theatre

Fri 5–Sat 6 Jun 2020, 7:00pm

Ray Shipley’s Late Night Poetry Hour

Fri 28 Feb–Fri 5 Jun 2020, various times

The Unofficial 48 Hours CHCH Lockdown Screening

Fri 29–Sat 30 May 2020, 7:00pm

What The F**k is this quiz? The Fourth

by Blackboard Theatre Collective

Thu 28 May 2020, 7:30pm

Dungeons & Comedians: Police Cops!

Sat 23 May 2020, 7:00pm

What The F*ck Is This? (Again!)

by Blackboard Theatre Collective

Thu 5 Dec–Thu 19 Mar 2020, various times

Little Morning at Little A: feat Itty Bitty Beats

by Music with Michal

Wed 18 Mar 2020, 10:30am

Peregrine V (Autumn 2020)

by Impulse Theatre

Fri 13–Sat 14 Mar 2020, 8:30pm

Hello Darlings!

by Play Space Productions

Fri 13–Sat 14 Mar 2020, 7:00pm

Dungeons & Comedians in Space

Thu 12 Mar 2020, 7:00pm

Raw Stand Up Final

by Meegwai Productions

Sun 8 Mar 2020, 7:00pm

Tröll

by Trick of the Light Theatre

Thu 5–Sat 7 Mar 2020, 7:30pm

Absolute Monster

by Alice Snedden

Fri 28–Sat 29 Feb 2020, 8:30pm

Giddy

by Leon Wadham

Fri 28–Sat 29 Feb 2020, 7:00pm

Little Morning at Little A: feat Music with Michal

Wed 26 Feb 2020, 10:30am

Off the Map

by Court Jesters

Sat 22 Feb 2020, 7:30pm

Guy Montgomery Improvises an Entire Hour of Stand Up Comedy and It's Actually Pretty Good

Fri 21 Feb 2020, 9:00pm

Well Well Well, If It Isn't The Man She Told You Not to Worry About (Work in Progress)

by Guy Montgomery

Fri 21 Feb 2020, 7:30pm

Sophie Labelle

Wed 19 Feb 2020, 7:30pm

Brendon Green's Sunday Stories

Sun 16 Feb 2020, 7:00pm

Tom Foolery

by Tom Sainsbury

Thu 13–Sat 15 Feb 2020, various times

Off Set

by Aaron Jelley and Jeff Clark

Fri 14 Feb 2020, 8:30pm

Dungeons & Comedians: The Movie: Live!

Fri 7 Feb 2020, 7:00pm

All You Can Eat Ticket – Feb/Mar/Apr 2020 season

by Little Andromeda

Sat 1 Feb 2020, 12:00am

Hadley & Andy's Great NZ Holiday Roadtrip Singalong Experience

Sun 22 Dec 2019, 9:00pm

Self On The Shelf: A Single Elf's Guide to Christmas

by Jane Leonard

Sun 22 Dec 2019, 7:30pm

The Opening Night Before Christmas

by The Little Andromeda Annual Christmas Show

Tue 17–Sat 21 Dec 2019, various times

Dungeons & Comedians: Xmas One-Shot

Fri 20 Dec 2019, 9:30pm

Nerd Degree: Star Wars Spectacular

Wed 18 Dec 2019, 9:00pm

Christmas Little Wednesday

by Music with Michal

Wed 11–Wed 18 Dec 2019, 10:30am

Let's Talk About THE SANTA CLAUSE Trilogy - Live Podcast Recording

by Cult Popture

Mon 16 Dec 2019, 7:30pm

Zen Zen Zo NZ Actor's Dojo Open Training

Mon 16 Dec 2019, various times

Drag it Together - End of year show

by Around a rainbow Ltd

Sat 14 Dec 2019, 8:00pm

Only Bones v1.5

by Danny Lee Syme

Thu 12–Fri 13 Dec 2019, 8:30pm

Silly Sausage

by Tim Maguire

Fri 6–Sun 8 Dec 2019, various times

Shaun Eli Live (USA)

by Grandpa Figs

Sat 7 Dec 2019, 9:00pm

Cosy Comedy Christmas

Sat 7 Dec 2019, 7:00pm

The Little A Not-Closing Party

by Little Andromeda

Sat 30 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

Kura Shoulda Woulda

by Kura Forrester

Sat 30 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

YOSEMITE

by Ola Ratka

Thu 28–Fri 29 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

Waste Not Want Not: Bethany's Guide to the Thrift Life

by Toi Ngākau Productions

Thu 28–Fri 29 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

WORM

by Phoebe Hurst

Wed 27 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

Game

by Vanessa Gray

Wed 27 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Little Wednesdays at Little A

by Music with Michal

Wed 9 Oct–Wed 27 Nov 2019, various times

These Streets

by Hwyl Theatre

Tue 26 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Symposium Dectet

by Alex van den Broek & Tom Rainey

Sun 24 Nov 2019, 7:30pm

Inside the Castle

by Josiah Morgan &

Sat 23 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Improv for Families

by Meegwai Productions

Sat 16–Sat 23 Nov 2019, 1:00pm

Baba Yaga’s House Of Spooky Stories

by Meegwai Productions

Sat 16–Sat 23 Nov 2019, 11:00am

Word Up Cabaret hosted by The Unicorn

by Meegwai Productions

Thu 21–Fri 22 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

Oh, Craig

by TJ Snow

Fri 22 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Chris William

Thu 21 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Juliet & Romeo

by Play Space Productions

Tue 19–Wed 20 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Quirky and Sweet: Songs for Spring

by A Capellago World Music Choir

Sun 17 Nov 2019, 7:30pm

D&C: All's Well that Ends in Hell

by Dungeons & Comedians

Sat 16 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

Exes

by Brynley Stent and Eli Matthewson

Fri 15–Sat 16 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Myth & Legend

by Eli Matthewson

Fri 15 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

CHIP - Salty with a Bit of Sauce

by Hello Pecia Productions

Thu 14 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

Filthy Little Goblin

by Brynley Stent

Thu 14 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Hood

by Paul Johnson

Wed 13 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

Mantra

by Fleur de Thier & Simon van der Sluijs

Wed 13 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

How to Apology

by Fidk

Tue 12 Nov 2019, 7:30pm

Community Noticeboard: The Musical

by Impulse Theatre

Thu 7–Sun 10 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Fools Know More, Christchurch Soul Rock

Sat 9 Nov 2019, 9:30pm

Transitions

by Jo Ghastly

Sat 9 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

It's All About You, Baby! - Comedy Carnival Encore

by Grandpa Figs

Fri 8 Nov 2019, 11:00pm

Georgie Sivier (and Other Jokes)

by Play Space Productions

Fri 8 Nov 2019, 9:45pm

Mackenzie Mckenzie: ICON - Comedy Carnival Encore

by Jess Jean

Fri 8 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

Nerd Degree: An Explosive Episode

Fri 8 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Mentorship Marathon

by Two Productions

Sun 3 Nov 2019, 6:00pm

The Wisp

by Wintergreen Creative

Sat 2–Sun 3 Nov 2019, 2:00pm

MEME LORD

by White_mess

Fri 1–Sat 2 Nov 2019, 8:30pm

SIBS

by Liv and Chris Parker

Thu 31 Oct–Sat 2 Nov 2019, 7:00pm

Solo Yeet

by Fidk

Fri 1 Nov 2019, 10:00pm

The Porne Identity

by Audrey Porne

Thu 31 Oct 2019, 8:30pm

Captain Pinky's Toddler Boogie

by Penny Ashton

Mon 28 Oct 2019, 10:30am

Monster Ball

by Luminaire Entertainment

Sun 27 Oct 2019, 8:00pm

Post Gala Jam

by Christchurch Big Band Festival

Sat 26 Oct 2019, 10:00pm

All This Crying Is Making Me Hungry

by Ray Shipley

Fri 25–Sat 26 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

Poetry Slam hosted by Penny Ashton

Fri 25 Oct 2019, 9:45pm

Canvas Sketches

Fri 25 Oct 2019, 8:30pm

Insert Title Here

by Tatjana T

Thu 24 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

Tony Chestnut & the Ghosts of Girlfriends Past

by Play Space Productions

Wed 23 Oct 2019, 7:30pm

Top That - Competitive Yarn Spinning

by Grandpa Figs

Sat 19 Oct 2019, 10:00pm

Ladylike: A Modern Guide to Etiquette

by Louise Beuvink

Fri 18–Sat 19 Oct 2019, 8:30pm

Me 'n' Ma

by Hamish & Lynette Parkinson

Fri 18–Sat 19 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

This Week, Tonight... with Snap

by Grandpa Figs

Thu 10–Thu 17 Oct 2019, 9:30pm

An Intimate Evening With Peter

by William Burns

Thu 17 Oct 2019, 8:30pm

DABDA: Grief, Comedy, Music & Madness

by Aaron Jelley

Thu 17 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

Wulfie - Lost

Wed 16 Oct 2019, 8:30pm

BLUE Experience

by Sophie Ricketts

Wed 16 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

Little A Scratch Night

Tue 15 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

Voices Co. Live

Sun 13 Oct 2019, 6:00pm

Lads on Tour Cabaret

by Feral Grace Productions

Sat 12 Oct 2019, 8:30pm

Soapland Street

by Court Jesters

Thu 10–Sat 12 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

Peek-A-Boo Vaudeville Cabaret

by Bonita Danger Doll

Fri 11 Oct 2019, 9:00pm

Toi Āmai: Papa

Wed 9–Thu 10 Oct 2019, 8:30pm

Infinite Jeff

by Jeff Clark

Tue 8–Wed 9 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

The Tortoise and the Hare

by NZ Playhouse

Tue 8 Oct 2019, 11:00am

Inflamed

by Frankie Daly

Sun 6 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

Killjoy

by Julia Harvie

Sun 6 Oct 2019, 5:00pm

D&C: The Deadly-ish Game

by Dungeons & Comedians

Sat 5 Oct 2019, 8:30pm

Kāwai 2019

by Juanita Hepi with Guests

Sat 5 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

Router Sidewalker

by Fidk

Sat 5 Oct 2019, 3:00pm

Opening Party

Fri 4 Oct 2019, 7:00pm

All You Can Eat Ticket

Fri 4 Oct 2019, 12:00am